Do you have any questions? Write us by WhatsApp

Información y consentimiento conforme al Decreto Legislativo N ° 196/2003.

Last updated on November 11, 2018.

We know how important it is to you how we use and share your personal information.
We appreciate the trust you place in us to treat it with due care and prudence.
This Privacy Notice describes how we collect and treat your personal information on Altrovedanza websites, devices, products, services, online and physical stores, and applications that reference this Privacy Notice (collectively, the "Altrovedanza Services").

Altrovedanza Srl hereinafter Altrovedanza.eu is committed to protecting the confidentiality of all personal data and all those who disclose your information, respecting the rules imposed by Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196.

 

Holder.

The data controller is Altrovedanza srl with registered office in Via Vicenza 465, 97019 Vittoria (RG) Italy.

With respect to your personal data, you may exercise the following rights under Article 7:

- To obtain information about the data concerning you.

- To obtain corrections, deletions, additions or corrections of such data by contacting Altrovedanza.eu directly or by deleting directly from the link at the bottom of each page of the Altrovedanza.eu newsletter.

 

Data collection and use.

The collection, registration and use of personal data made on this site are made only as a result of information in accordance with Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, which is reported on the same page of the data entry form.

The data collected through the form will be used solely and exclusively to inform you about new products or about promotional discounts on our products / services.

Altrovedanza.eu does not use secret information collection systems through its website.

The pages dedicated to data collection show the information required by law, those necessary to provide the requested service and optional.

Exchange and communication of personal data.

The data collected by the data controller may be transferred or communicated to subsidiaries or affiliated companies for activities strictly connected and instrumental to the operation of the service, or for processing carried out by the recipients as autonomous owners. Apart from these cases, the data are not communicated or given to anyone, except for the provision or contractual authorization of the parties concerned.

Navigation data.

To access the user area we need some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols..